Network Power Switch Supply for NTPC Korba

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Network Power Switch Supply for NTPC Korba
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111178_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331936
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Korba , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNetwork Power Switch Supply for NTPC Korba
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111178_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331936
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Korba,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 12:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 12:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Network Power Switch For Ntpc Korba

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is hereby inviting bids for the **PROCUREMENT OF NETWORK POWER SWITCH FOR NTPC KORBA**. This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331936, falls under the category of Goods, specifically Miscellaneous Goods, and is for supply under a contract of form 'Supply'. The tender process requires two covers: Cover 1 for Special Purchase Conditions (signed copy), Technical details (signed copy), and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (BOQ). Bidders are reminded that General Technical Evaluation is allowed and compliance is required. The bid submission period commences on August 20, 2026, at 12:10 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity also set at 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 20, 2026, 12:10 PM until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. There are no EMD fees or Tender Fees associated with this tender. For further details, please refer to Anju Kumari, SR. MANAGER (USSC C and M) at NTPC LIMITED (A Government of India Enterprise), Western Region II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Anju Kumari Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Tata Memorial Centre Mpmmcc And Hbch Tender

Procurement of 48-Port and 24-Port Network Switches for Tata Memorial Centre..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Network Switches for ICAR - CIRCT Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

EPFO Guntur: Procurement of 24-Port Data Network Switches..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Tourism Secretariat Tender

Procurement of Network Managed Switches for Tourism Department..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Tata Memorial Centre Mpmmcc And Hbch Tender

Procurement of 48-Port and 24-Port Network Switches for Tata Memorial...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Network Switches for ICAR - CIRCT Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

EPFO Guntur: Procurement of 24-Port Data Network Switches...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Tourism Secretariat Tender

Procurement of Network Managed Switches for Tourism Department...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category