Indian Army Automotive Components Procurement: Field Coils, Armatures, Solenoids, Clutch Assemblies, and Air Dryers

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Components Procurement: Field Coils, Armatures, Solenoids, Clutch Assemblies, and Air Dryers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965104Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Components Procurement: Field Coils, Armatures, Solenoids, Clutch Assemblies, and Air Dryers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965104
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965104, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid period commences on August 27, 2026, at 9:17 AM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The procurement concerns a total quantity of nine units across a range of critical automotive and mechanical components, specifically including FIELD COIL, ARMATURE, SOLENOID SWITCH, CLUTCH DISC ASSEMBLY, COVER ASSEMBLY, SLEEVE CYLINDER, and AUXILIARY WATER TANK AIR DRYER. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers with expertise in providing high-quality components essential for military operational readiness, with delivery anticipated to the JALANDHAR CITY region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    urgency_2026-08-27-09-12-48_bd687bdcbc74e647433bdeb3800763ab.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810654.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Avcon Make Solenoids And Spares For Boiler And Chp..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Critical Automotive Clutch and Repair Components for Indian Army..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

9400m26b53 Procurement Of Pressure Vessel And Mechanical Shaft Assemblies..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Desiccant Refilling Service for ONGC Air Dryers..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Vehicular Components for Indian Army..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Avcon Make Solenoids And Spares For Boiler And...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Critical Automotive Clutch and Repair Components for Indian...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

9400m26b53 Procurement Of Pressure Vessel And Mechanical Shaft Assemblies...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Desiccant Refilling Service for ONGC Air Dryers...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Vehicular Components for Indian Army...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More