Supply of Critical Automotive Clutch and Repair Components for Indian Army Fleet

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Critical Automotive Clutch and Repair Components for Indian Army Fleet
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976052Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:31 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Critical Automotive Clutch and Repair Components for Indian Army Fleet
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976052
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:31 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:31 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:31 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976052, seeks the supply of critical automotive components. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 12 units of the following items: Cover Assy, Clutch Disc, Clutch Release Bearing, Field Coil Assy, Clutch Release Bearing Bush, Carrier Assy, Armature Assy, Major Repair Kit, and Clutch Booster 70 Dia. Additional items include Door Lock Rear. Bids will be accepted from 09:31 AM on August 31, 2026, until 10:00 AM on September 10, 2026. This procurement is crucial for maintaining the operational readiness of the Indian Army's fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    31813document_2_2026-08-31-09-29-04_c52048cff9e0997156012f88a3216e49.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823483.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Hindustan Aeronautics...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More