Indian Army Operational Readiness: PTZ Camera & OFC Repair, Replacement, and Installation Services

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Operational Readiness: PTZ Camera & OFC Repair, Replacement, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951106Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Operational Readiness: PTZ Camera & OFC Repair, Replacement, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951106
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951106, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for services pertaining to the Indian Army's operational readiness. The procurement is managed by the Office Name located in Gurdaspur, with a commencement date of 22-08-2026 at 2:01 PM and a strict closing deadline of 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), encompasses a comprehensive range of critical technical services including the repair and replacement of PTZ (Pan-Tilt-Zoom) cameras, the repair and replacement of Optical Fiber Cables (OFC), the provision and installation of 12V 5 AMP adapters, fiber cable installation, and associated camera service charges. Furthermore, the tender specifically includes the replacement of media converters along with their corresponding adapters. The total quantity of services or items involved in this procurement is 1528, as indicated.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    repair_and_maintenance_2026-08-22-13-55-17_9684ab3e6f3db819f5152c3bab0be1b1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794359.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Camera Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Surveillance System Installation and Network Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

CCTV System Repair, Replacement, and Network Infrastructure Upgrade for Indian Army..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Optical Fiber Cable Network Repair and Serviceability Inspection..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

CP Plus PTZ Camera Repair and Overhauling Services for CCTV Systems..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Camera Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Surveillance System Installation and Network Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

CCTV System Repair, Replacement, and Network Infrastructure Upgrade for Indian...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Optical Fiber Cable Network Repair and Serviceability Inspection...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

CP Plus PTZ Camera Repair and Overhauling Services for CCTV...read more

Pathankot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More