Supply and Installation of MNRE Compliant Solar LED Street Lights in Gurdaspur

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of MNRE Compliant Solar LED Street Lights in Gurdaspur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974062Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of MNRE Compliant Solar LED Street Lights in Gurdaspur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974062
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive supply and installation of **eight (8) 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting Systems**, rigorously adhering to the **MNRE Specification (Q3)**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7974062**, is being issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the aegis of the **Ministry of Defence**, with the **Indian Army** as the procuring organization. The operational address for this requirement is in **Gurdaspur**. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals between **29-08-2026 1:57 PM and 01-09-2026 9:00 AM**. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for the enhancement of local infrastructure, demanding high-quality, energy-efficient, and environmentally sound solar lighting solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    12-w-led-ssl-specifications_2019-09-08-22-54-32_45dcc19c78270d0b84587da35ca6b7a4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821136.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Solar LED Street Lighting System Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Solar Street Light System Procurement for Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Nagarpalika Tender

Procurement of 12 Watt MNRE Compliant Solar LED Street Lights for..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Procurement of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Gujarat..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Kumaon Division Tender

Procurement of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Rural..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Solar LED Street Lighting System Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Solar Street Light System Procurement for Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Nagarpalika Tender

Procurement of 12 Watt MNRE Compliant Solar LED Street Lights...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Procurement of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Kumaon Division Tender

Procurement of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More