| Tender Title | Procurement of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Gujarat Forests | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977163 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Junagadh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977163, is being issued by the Forests and Environment Department, Gujarat, specifically from the Deputy Conservator of Forest, Dang South Division. The tender concerns the procurement of fifty (50) units of 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting Systems, conforming to MNRE specifications (Q3). Bids will be accepted from 12:26 PM on August 31, 2026, until 1:00 PM on September 10, 2026. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹30,000. This procurement is vital for the development and environmental initiatives within Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Solar LED Street Lighting System Supply and Installation..read more
Indian Army Solar Street Light System Procurement for Darjeeling..read more
Supply and Installation of MNRE Compliant Solar LED Street Lights in..read more
Procurement of 12 Watt MNRE Compliant Solar LED Street Lights for..read more
Procurement of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Rural..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category