| Tender Title | Indian Army Mobile Additive Manufacturing Facility Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7832703 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,49,499 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7832703, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The project, titled "DEVELOPMENT OF CONTAINERISED ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING FACILITY," seeks a single, comprehensive solution. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 01-09-2026 at 3:20 PM and closes on 22-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹449,499.0. This procurement is critical for enhancing the Indian Army's operational capabilities through the establishment of advanced, mobile additive manufacturing capabilities. Further details regarding the specific technical requirements, scope of work, and submission guidelines will be provided in the complete tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of Additive Manufacturing Non-Metallic Powders and Consumables..read more
Procurement of Fluoride Oxalate Blue and Grey Tube Additives for Government..read more
Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Industrial Trays and Three-Sided Covered Mobile Shelving..read more
Mobile Starting Aggregate Supply for Indian Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category