Mobile Starting Aggregate Supply for Indian Air Force

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mobile Starting Aggregate Supply for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7821708Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMobile Starting Aggregate Supply for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7821708
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7821708, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement concerns two (2) units of "STARTING AGGREGATE (MOBILE)". Interested parties are advised that the bidding period will commence on 19-08-2026 at 3:57 PM and conclude on 09-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is for suppliers capable of providing the specified mobile starting aggregate equipment to the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spex986_2026-07-22-16-25-01_0221fe79e0570ec64da6db18afcf7301.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9646367.pdf
  • Document
    SPEX0986_7125f194-9be3-40e5-b8c81784720088526_LP414.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT Road..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Stone Aggregate and Sand for Border Road Organisation Projects..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Graded Stone Aggregate and Sand for PMT Works in..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: General Purpose Supplies including Leather Cloth, Adhesives, Plywood,..read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Stone Aggregate and Construction Materials for Defence Infrastructure Projects..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Stone Aggregate and Sand for Border Road Organisation...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Graded Stone Aggregate and Sand for PMT Works...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: General Purpose Supplies including Leather Cloth, Adhesives,...read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Stone Aggregate and Construction Materials for Defence Infrastructure...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More