Indian Army Procurement: General Purpose Supplies including Leather Cloth, Adhesives, Plywood, Rope, and Filters

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Chemical Products
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: General Purpose Supplies including Leather Cloth, Adhesives, Plywood, Rope, and Filters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974845Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: General Purpose Supplies including Leather Cloth, Adhesives, Plywood, Rope, and Filters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974845
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974845, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization operating under the Ministry of Defence, specifically on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid period commences on 29-08-2026 at 5:06 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of essential supplies totaling 161 units, including Leather Cloth, Fevicol SR 998, Plywood for General Purpose use, Fevicol adhesive, starting rope, and Air and Oil filter assemblies. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for these critical materials required by the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    80330document_2_2026-08-29-17-01-53_b6afb6355eeb9ad40ff0575df2207d02.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822028.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plywood, Cork Sheet, and Composite Material Supply for Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Saran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army General Purpose and Maintenance Supplies Procurement..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

General Purpose Leather Gloves Supply for Ministry of Defence..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sri Ganganagar Procurement of Assorted Industrial & Hardware Supplies..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plywood, Cork Sheet, and Composite Material Supply for...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Saran , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army General Purpose and Maintenance Supplies Procurement...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

General Purpose Leather Gloves Supply for Ministry of Defence...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sri Ganganagar Procurement of Assorted Industrial & Hardware...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More