| Tender Title | Procurement of Fluoride Oxalate Blue and Grey Tube Additives for Government Degree College Kupwara | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958713 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:48 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:48 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Higher Education Department of Jammu and Kashmir, specifically for the Government Degree College Kupwara, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958713. The procurement pertains to "blue tube additive Fluoride oxalate grey tube additive" with a total quantity of 3805 units. Bidding will open on September 1, 2026, at 10:48 AM and will close on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity represents a critical supply requirement for the educational institution, directly impacting its operational capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more
Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Global Open Tender For Procurement Of 1578 Mt Of High Bulk..read more
Supply of Speed Additives (MFA) for Motor Gasoline..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category