Indian Army Procurement of ACP Boards and Stainless Steel Fasteners

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of ACP Boards and Stainless Steel Fasteners
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896126Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of ACP Boards and Stainless Steel Fasteners
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896126
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with its administrative office located in Bathinda. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7896126, concerns the procurement of ACP Boards. The tender will commence on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "ACP Board" outlines the requirement for a total quantity of 107 ACP Boards across various specifications, including 5 feet by 3 feet, 4 feet by 3 feet, 3 feet by 2 feet, and 3.5 feet by 2.5 feet sizes. The tender documentation also specifies the inclusion of Stainless Steel Screws as part of the supply.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_acp_board_2026-08-09-19-42-59_12eab5e6cd29de302e8f60aee2dba417.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825304.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9731365.pdf
  • Document
    atc_cf8c4bb3-1ee6-4f37-97bf1786337423546_p_arvind.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Outdoor Display Board Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Bank Of Maharashtra Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Tactile Ground Surface Indicators for Bank of..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Scales and Measuring Steel Tapes for BHEL..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Outdoor Display Board Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Bank Of Maharashtra Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Tactile Ground Surface Indicators for Bank...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Scales and Measuring Steel Tapes for...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More