Indian Army Procurement: Distributor Heads, Camplates, and Rollers Spares

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Scraps
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Distributor Heads, Camplates, and Rollers Spares
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957654Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Scraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Distributor Heads, Camplates, and Rollers Spares
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957654
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Scraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, is issued by the Indian Army, specifically referencing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957654, dated August 25, 2026. The procurement focuses on essential components categorized under "spare" parts, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title explicitly stating "spare." The tender encompasses a total quantity of eleven (11) items, specifically including "DISTRIBUTOR HEAD 007," "DISTRIBUTOR HEAD 017," "CAMPLATE," "ROLLER," and "ROLLER PIN." Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 8:58 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The issuing authority for this solicitation is the Indian Army, with its operational base or administrative office located in Patiala, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bid_no_21_mt_tech_specification_2026-08-25-08-31-56_beb948945867b85c58a2a18bc63bc0cb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802145.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Conveyor Belt Roller Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat Coal Handling..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bharat Petroleum Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Pneumatic Globe Valve and Spares Procurement for BHEL Trichy..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of HPACs Spare Parts..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Chennai Metro Rail Stationary Compressor and Spare Parts Supply..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Conveyor Belt Roller Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat Coal...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bharat Petroleum Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Pneumatic Globe Valve and Spares Procurement for BHEL Trichy...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of HPACs Spare Parts...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Chennai Metro Rail Stationary Compressor and Spare Parts Supply...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More