Indian Army Gurdaspur CCTV Surveillance System Upgrade and Installation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Gurdaspur CCTV Surveillance System Upgrade and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961183Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Gurdaspur CCTV Surveillance System Upgrade and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961183
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961183, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army. Dated 25-08-2026, this procurement opportunity is located at the Gurdaspur facility. The tender encompasses a comprehensive range of essential equipment for a CCTV surveillance system, including Cameras for CCTV System (V3), Ethernet Cables, Video Recorders for CCTV System (V2), Online UPS units with a capacity of 10 KVA (conforming to IS 16242 Part 1, including batteries), Media Converters, OFC Cables, Racks, and Layer 2 Access Switches (V3). A total quantity of 318 units across these categories is required. Bidders are informed that the bid submission period commences on 25-08-2026 at 4:37 PM and closes precisely on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, providing a limited window for interested parties to submit their proposals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rack_2026-08-25-16-07-11_bffd4fb31d44c85a47039ee9f0c24a14.pdf
  • Document
    media_converter_2026-08-25-16-05-30_d7738c58c64423cc096c076a256ec6c7.pdf
  • Document
    ofc_cable_2026-08-25-16-06-11_4ee5e38d2dbbd9cb801f0f9dfd7e7646.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806192.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_a8461200-b2bb-4f93-ad5a1787655911718_23grenadiers@gmail.com.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning in South 24..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bio Processing Unit Tender

Bio-processing Unit CCTV Surveillance System Upgrade and Installation..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning in South...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bio Processing Unit Tender

Bio-processing Unit CCTV Surveillance System Upgrade and Installation...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More