Indian Army 12V 4.5 AH Battery Supply - Bathinda

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army 12V 4.5 AH Battery Supply - Bathinda
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985227Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army 12V 4.5 AH Battery Supply - Bathinda
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985227
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of essential components for the Department of Military Affairs, specifically the Indian Army, operating under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985227, pertains to the acquisition of two units of 12V 4.5 AH batteries. The bid submission window opens on September 1, 2026, at 11:35 PM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the Department of Military Affairs, located in Bathinda, with the procurement process managed by the Office of***********. This opportunity represents a vital acquisition for operational readiness and requires diligent adherence to the specified tender conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    btyv12v_4_5ah_2026-09-01-23-31-31_f04c25ba63fa80260ffe862083dd3331.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834119.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 12V 160Ah Batteries for Indian Air Force..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: 12V 160AH Battery Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Exide and Amaron Batteries and Assorted Vehicle Tires..read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Exide Vehicle Battery Procurement for Border Security Force Fleet..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 12V 92Ah Batteries for Indian Army Operations..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 12V 160Ah Batteries for Indian Air Force...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: 12V 160AH Battery Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Exide and Amaron Batteries and Assorted Vehicle Tires...read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

Exide Vehicle Battery Procurement for Border Security Force Fleet...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 12V 92Ah Batteries for Indian Army Operations...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More