| Tender Title | Indian Army Component Supply: Hoses, Packing, Tube Pipe, Adapter Stopper Cable, and Clutch Fan Assembly | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952578 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 12:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 12:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952578, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid is for the supply of a diverse range of essential components, including HOSE (part numbers 765 08 665 and 3321 09 1), PACKING (675 73 381), TUBE PIPE (675 05SB139), ADAPTER STOPPER CABLE (442075 065 244), and CLUTCH FAN ASSY (17120 81A00). A total quantity of 32 units across these items is required. The tender is currently open for applications, commencing on 23-08-2026 at 12:24 PM and closing on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement will take place through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Automotive Component Supply and Maintenance Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Army Vehicular Component Supply for Baramulla Operations..read more
Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Military Equipment Maintenance..read more
Supply of Stop Solenoid and Counter Clutch Assemblies for SPMCIL..read more
Indian Army Vehicle and Equipment Component Supply for Bathinda Command..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category