Indian Army Automotive Component Supply and Maintenance Parts Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Component Supply and Maintenance Parts Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944062Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 07:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Component Supply and Maintenance Parts Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944062
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 07:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 07:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 07:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence** and originating from the **Indian Army**'s office located in **Faridkot**, invites bids for the supply of essential automotive components. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944062**, is open for submission from **August 20, 2026, at 7:11 PM** until **September 1, 2026, at 8:00 PM**. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive list of parts, including but not limited to **Stopper Cable, Brake Booster R kit, Bush Set, Air Compressor Gasket, CE Bearing, CE Bushing, Spider Brg Dual Brake R kit, Solenoid, Acc Cable, and Gear Lever Kit**. The total quantity required for these items is **53 units**. This procurement is critical for maintaining the operational readiness of the Indian Army's fleet, ensuring the continued functionality of vital vehicle systems through the provision of high-quality replacement parts.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    stopper_cable_2026-08-20-19-06-35_0f01cfe9c2c005f6ad655c41375b0115.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786211.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

FPV Drone Component Supply for Indian Army Operations..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

FPV Drone Component Supply for Indian Army Operations...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More