Commercial 250 Litre RO Water Purification System Supply Amritsar

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Commercial 250 Litre RO Water Purification System Supply Amritsar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949485Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommercial 250 Litre RO Water Purification System Supply Amritsar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949485
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949485, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement aims to secure one unit of a Commercial Reverse Osmosis (RO) water purification system with a capacity of 250 litres. This vital equipment will be located at the organization's facility in Amritsar. The tender is open for bidding from 22-08-2026 at 12:18 PM until 01-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. A key requirement for this purchase is that the Commercial RO unit must include a warranty covering a period of 2 to 3 years, ensuring long-term operational reliability and value for the Ministry of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ro_2026-08-21-12-50-25_251cb6201928910d7f1d99d1a104cb36.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792443.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Laboratory Water Purification System..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bhopal Centralized RO Water Purification System for Haemodialysis Procurement..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Ultra Pure Water Purification System for National Institute of Technology Research..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Portable Water Purification System Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Laboratory Water Purification System...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bhopal Centralized RO Water Purification System for Haemodialysis Procurement...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Ultra Pure Water Purification System for National Institute of Technology...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More