| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: ISI Marked Tyre Tubes and Flaps for Pneumatic Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980273 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:28 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:28 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980273, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement opportunity is for a total quantity of 660 units of essential vehicle components. Specifically, the tender seeks Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres that are ISI Marked to IS 13098 (Q2), and Flaps for Pneumatic Tyres and Tubes (V2) conforming to IS 9168 (Q3). The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 10:28 AM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical supply requirement, which will be managed from the office located in Jalandhar City.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Procurement: Pneumatic Tyre Flaps and Tubes (IS9168 &..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Pneumatic Tyre Tubes, Commercial Vehicle Tyres, and..read more
Indian Air Force Supply of Passenger and Commercial Vehicle Tyres &..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Pneumatic Tyre Tubes for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Pneumatic Tyres, Flaps for Commercial Vehicles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category