| Tender Title | Drone Component Repair and Replacement for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924810 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924810, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement covers essential repair and replacement services for critical drone components, specifically targeting an "O4 Pro Air unit". The scope of work includes the replacement of HQ Propellers of dimensions 5.1 x 4.1 x 3 (Grey, 5.1 inch, 2 CW + 2 CCW) and 7 x 5.5 x 3 (Grey, 7 inch, 2 CW + 2 CCW). Furthermore, the tender also requires the replacement of a Li-Ion Battery Pair, Gemfan D90 90mm 3-blade Ducted Cinewhoop propeller sets (Set of 4, Black), and individual Gemfan D90 3B CCW propellers, alongside the replacement of 3D Printed Legs. A total quantity of 25 units of these components or services are to be procured. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The issuing office is located at ***********, Gurdaspur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces..read more
Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more
Indian Army Drone Training and Repair Lab Equipment Procurement..read more
Indian Army Drone Equipment Procurement for Enhanced Operational Capabilities..read more
Drone Lab Equipment and Infrastructure Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category