Printing of Indian Army Registers and Stationery Supplies

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Printing of Indian Army Registers and Stationery Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949552Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrinting of Indian Army Registers and Stationery Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949552
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949552, is issued by the Indian Army, Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence. Dated 22-08-2026, the bid is open for applications from 22-08-2026 at 9:33 AM and will close on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The requirement is for the printing of various registers, encompassing a total quantity of 6596 units. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "PRINTING OF REGISTER" and includes a comprehensive list of items such as Arms Allotment Register (250 pages), Coy Long Roll Register (300 pages), I Card Register (200 pages), Regimental Long Roll Register (250 pages), Order Book Register (400 pages), Regimental Night Ok Register (400 pages), Leave Register (250 pages), Morning Report Register (400 pages), Cash Book Register (250 pages), Weapon Issue Authority Register (400 pages), Temp Weapon Allotment Register (400 pages), Daily Weapon Allotment Register (300 pages), Small Arms Range Classification Register (250 pages), Equipment Repair Day Book (250 pages), Ammunition Ledger (100 pages), Lot and Batch Wise Register (with one component, 100 pages), Lot and Batch Wise Register (with more components, 100 pages), Unit Vehicle Register (200 pages), Machinery Ledger (100 pages), Invitation Card, LRC Pad (50 pages), Job Card, Weapon History Sheet, Car Diary (30 pages), Ledger Sheet, Wishes Card, Firing Point Register (100 pages), Daily Attendance Register (300 pages), CPT Register (250 pages), Butt Register (100 pages), and Talc Sheet. The procurement is being managed by the office located in Jalandhar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-21-21-15-44_728186922007e625b6accfe147e81a81.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792522.pdf
  • Document
    ATC1_53271526-e0d6-4ee4-a1931787371197551_navneetgarhwal.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Printed Stationery and Registers for Airport Operations..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Printing and Register Supplies for Jalandhar Operations..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Aquaculture Tender

Procurement of Printing and Stationery Supplies for Rajiv Gandhi Centre For..read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Intelligence Bureau Tender

Supply of NMIAP Printed Registers and Forms for Intelligence Bureau..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Hand Embroidery Training Program: Classroom, Faculty, Materials, and Publicity Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Printed Stationery and Registers for Airport Operations...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Printing and Register Supplies for Jalandhar Operations...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Aquaculture Tender

Procurement of Printing and Stationery Supplies for Rajiv Gandhi Centre...read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Intelligence Bureau Tender

Supply of NMIAP Printed Registers and Forms for Intelligence Bureau...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Hand Embroidery Training Program: Classroom, Faculty, Materials, and Publicity...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More