| Tender Title | Ophthalmic and Nasal Medication Supply for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7927339 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army's designated procurement platform (GEM/2026/B/7927339), seeks the supply of a diverse range of ophthalmic and nasal medications. The bid window opens on August 31, 2026, at 7:16 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 16,900 units across several critical pharmaceutical categories. Specifically, the tender specifies the procurement of various eye drops including Brimonidine Tartrate 0.2% (5ml), Brimonidine Tartrate 0.2% plus Timolol 0.5% (5ml), Clotrimazole 1% plus Lignocaine 2% (10ml), Brinzolamide plus Brimonidine (5ml), Brinzolamide 1.0% plus Timolol 0.5% (5ml), Bromfenac 0.09% (5ml), Cyclosporine 0.05% (5ml), Dorzolamide 2% (3ml), Flurbiprofen Sodium Ophthalmic Solution 0.03% (5ml), Nepafenac 0.1% (5ml), Prednisolone 1% (quantity not specified but listed), Brinzolamide 10 mg/ml (5ml), Gatifloxacin 0.3% (5ml), Latanoprost 0.005% (2.5ml), and Sulphacetamide 20%. Additionally, the tender includes a requirement for Nasal Spray Mometasone 50 mcg per dose. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Ophthalmic Instruments And Medicines For The Year 2026-27..read more
Digital Ophthalmic Imaging System for Neonatal & Pediatric Eye Screening at..read more
Ophthalmic Operating Theatre Tables Supply for AIIMS Rewari..read more
Supply of Xylometazoline Hydrochloride 0.1% Adult Nasal Decongestant Drops..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category