| Tender Title | Procurement of Ophthalmic Instruments and Medicines for National Health Mission | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHS_867003_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHM/KLM/439/2026-A2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Dpmsu , Kollam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3767 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of Ophthalmic Instruments And Medicines For The Year 2026-27
The Directorate of Health Services, through the National Health Mission, is issuing an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_DHS_867003_1, Tender Reference Number: NHM/KLM/439/2026-A2) for the procurement of Ophthalmic Instruments and Medicines for the year 2026-27. This is an item-wise contract tender with a total estimated value of ₹20,00,000 for Consumables, specifically Instruments and Medicines, located at DPMSU. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for technical and pre-qualification details, including company information, annual turnover certificate, GMP certificate, agreement, details of tendered items, and a declaration form; and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹3,000 plus ₹767 (18.00% GST Incl.) totalling ₹3,767 is applicable, payable online, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, which can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM and 03:00 PM respectively, with both closing on September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the National Health Mission Kollam. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid opening date. Further details can be found in the NIT document and tender documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dr Augustus Morris A |
| Address | National Health Mission, 2nd Floor Tb Centre, Opp Bishop Jerome Nagar, Chinnakada, Kollam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Medical Supplies Procurement for Khurda Command..read more
Procurement Of Bulk Medicines For Ongc Hospital Sivasagar, Assam Asand Satya..read more
Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more
Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali..read more
Digital Ophthalmic Imaging System for Neonatal & Pediatric Eye Screening at..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category