Indian Army Body Camera Memory Cards and Operational Equipment Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Body Camera Memory Cards and Operational Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974149Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Body Camera Memory Cards and Operational Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974149
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974149, seeks proposals for the supply of a diverse range of essential equipment. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 23 items, including STICKER, FLEX BOARD, PROJECTOR STAND WITH CABLE, SUN BOARD, PRINTER MFP, and crucially, a 64 GB MEMORY CARD FOR BODY CAM. This vital component underscores a focus on modern operational capabilities and data management. Bids are to be submitted between 2:19 PM on 29-08-2026 and 3:00 PM on 08-09-2026. The tender originates from the Patiala-based office of the Indian Army, as indicated by the provided address. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the Department of Military Affairs, requiring comprehensive and competitive bids from qualified suppliers.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_sticket_2026-08-29-14-04-12_93247dc25f34d46c71f1b7a06f1b35fc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821240.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dash Cam and 128GB Memory Card Adapter Supply..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Body and Vehicle Cameras with Audio Equipment..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Body Worn Camera System Supply for Indian Army..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

P.c.c.f. Orissa Tender

Forestry Camera System Procurement for Odisha Environment Department..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Body Worn Camera System Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dash Cam and 128GB Memory Card Adapter Supply...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Body and Vehicle Cameras with Audio...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Body Worn Camera System Supply for Indian Army...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

P.c.c.f. Orissa Tender

Forestry Camera System Procurement for Odisha Environment Department...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Body Worn Camera System Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More