| Tender Title | Indian Air Force: Passive Night Vision Monocular Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7911516 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,34,656 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, bid number GEM/2026/B/7911516, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to six (6) units of Passive Night Vision Monoculars, specifically conforming to the MHA QR (V2) (Q2) specifications. This tender is open for bidding from September 2, 2026, 2:54 PM, and will conclude on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 134,656.00 is required for participation. This acquisition, originating from Amritsar City, aims to enhance operational capabilities through the provision of advanced night vision equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Passive Night Vision Monoculars for Indian Air Force..read more
Odisha Police Procurement: Passive Night Vision Monocular Supply..read more
Supply of Passive Night Vision Monoculars for Indian Air Force..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement: Passive Night Vision Monocular Supply..read more
Procurement of Helmet-Mounted Monocular Night Vision Devices..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category