Procurement of Passive Night Vision Monoculars for Indian Air Force

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Passive Night Vision Monoculars for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7838748Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Passive Night Vision Monoculars for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7838748
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,23,750
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of fifteen (15) units of Passive Night Vision Monocular as per MHA QR (V2) (Q2). The bidding process will commence on August 25, 2026, at 5:12 PM and conclude on September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7838748. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 123,750.0 is required. The tender is being managed from the office located in Bareilly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    666_2024-10-17-15-14-12_9f48d94ec90090c166530d8a074dc0c4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9666128.pdf
  • Document
    TechSecNVD_5926adbd-4b03-4d04-9f541785140684158_tech.sec.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Passive Night Vision Binoculars Meeting MHA QR (V2) Standards..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement: Passive Night Vision Monocular Supply..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Passive Night Vision Monocular Supply..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Passive Night Vision Binoculars for Bikaner Operations..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Night Vision Binocular Procurement for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Passive Night Vision Binoculars Meeting MHA QR (V2)...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement: Passive Night Vision Monocular Supply...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Passive Night Vision Monocular Supply...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Passive Night Vision Binoculars for Bikaner...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Night Vision Binocular Procurement for Indian Coast Guard...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More