| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Procurement: Passive Night Vision Binoculars for Bikaner Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7860696 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, referenced under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7860696 and dated 27-08-2026, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The procurement seeks to acquire **five (5) units of Passive Night Vision Binoculars**, specifically adhering to the MHA QR (V2) (Q2) specifications. The bid will commence on 27-08-2026 at 4:26 PM and will conclude on 17-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 45,000.00 is required from all participating entities. The operational location for this requirement is Bikaner.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Passive Night Vision Binoculars (LW) for Defence Forces..read more
Procurement of Passive Night Vision Binoculars for ISRO..read more
Procurement of Passive Night Vision Binoculars Meeting MHA QR (V2) Standards..read more
Procurement of Passive Night Vision Monoculars for Indian Air Force..read more
Night Vision Binocular Procurement for Indian Coast Guard..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category