| Tender Title | Supply of Passive Night Vision Monoculars for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7819115 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7819115, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, with procurement activities managed from their Bangalore office. The subject of this procurement is the supply of Passive Night Vision Monocular as per MHA QR (V2) (Q2), with a total quantity of six units required. Bids will be accepted from 02-09-2026 at 9:39 AM until the closing date of 22-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 67,500.00 is mandated for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Odisha Police Procurement: Passive Night Vision Monocular Supply..read more
Procurement of Passive Night Vision Monoculars for Indian Air Force..read more
Indian Air Force: Passive Night Vision Monocular Procurement..read more
Bihar Police Passive Night Vision Binocular Supply and Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement: Passive Night Vision Binoculars for Bikaner Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category