Indian Air Force ECG Machine Supply for Bhatinda Medical Facility

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force ECG Machine Supply for Bhatinda Medical Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907762Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force ECG Machine Supply for Bhatinda Medical Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907762
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Air Force, Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907762, solicits proposals for the supply of one (1) unit of an Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) (Q2). The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 7:28 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical acquisition for the medical facilities located at *********** BHATINDA, and potential suppliers are encouraged to submit comprehensive bids detailing their capacity to meet the specified requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9744836.pdf
  • Document
    BBQRECG_1e6f3cfa-2485-4e4e-ae381786785111696_covid@2019.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Spandnan ECG Machines for Leh Operations..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for AIIMS Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine for Defence Production..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of ECG and EEG Machines for East Singhbhum Healthcare Facilities..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Procurement of ECG and EEG Diagnostic Medical Equipment for Assam Healthcare..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Spandnan ECG Machines for Leh Operations...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for AIIMS Patna...read more

Patna , Bihar

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine for Defence Production...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of ECG and EEG Machines for East Singhbhum Healthcare...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Procurement of ECG and EEG Diagnostic Medical Equipment for Assam...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More