Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine for Defence Production

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981913Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981913
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Directorate General of Quality Assurance (DGQA), a part of the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Department of Defence Production. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981913, pertains to the procurement of one unit of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) (Q2). The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 1:06 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers specializing in medical equipment, particularly ECG machines, and aims to fulfill a critical requirement for the defence production sector, with the tender originating from an office located in Hoshangabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for AIIMS Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force ECG Machine Supply for Bhatinda Medical Facility..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of ECG and EEG Machines for East Singhbhum Healthcare Facilities..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for AIIMS Patna...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force ECG Machine Supply for Bhatinda Medical Facility...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of ECG and EEG Machines for East Singhbhum Healthcare...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More