| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Split Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965671 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the Indian Air Force and is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965671. The scope of work involves comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services for Split Air Conditioners, specifically including Green AC (DFM) models from Voltas, to be performed at the buyer's premises. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 11:05 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This procurement, dated 27-08-2026, represents a critical need for maintaining operational readiness and comfort within the Indian Air Force facilities located in Barnala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Split and Window Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Border..read more
Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Belgaum..read more
Indian Army Split Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Voltas Units in Guwahati..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category