Metal Tower Structure Painting Services for Indian Air Force

Services
Paints and Enamels
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Metal Tower Structure Painting Services for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965054Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMetal Tower Structure Painting Services for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965054
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Air Force. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965054, concerns the provision of Professional Painting Service for Metal NA Tower Structures. The tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 9:04 AM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The contracting authority is located at *********** BARNALA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Antenna Tower Metal Painting and Maintenance Services..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

RCC Underground Bunker Design and Structural Engineering for Eight Persons..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Missile and Equipment Metal Painting Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Professional Painting Services for Exterior Surfaces and Structures..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At Air..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Antenna Tower Metal Painting and Maintenance Services...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

RCC Underground Bunker Design and Structural Engineering for Eight Persons...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Missile and Equipment Metal Painting Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Professional Painting Services for Exterior Surfaces and...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More