| Tender Title | Missile and Equipment Metal Painting Services for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980107 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sirsa , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified and experienced service provider for Professional Painting Services, specifically focusing on Metals, for Missile and Equipment applications. Issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, this opportunity is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980107. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 9:46 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Applicants should possess the expertise and capability to deliver high-quality painting solutions compliant with stringent military specifications for metallic components of critical equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At Air..read more
Air Force Air Filler 5L94 Repair and Painting Services..read more
Boiler Chimney Repairs and Painting Services for Kisan Sahakari Chini Mills..read more
Indian Air Force Avro Aircraft Ground Equipment Painting Services..read more
Dumper10488 Denting and Painting Repair Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category