Indian Air Force Mahindra Truck Repair and Overhauling Services Bhatinda

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Repair and Overhauling Service
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Mahindra Truck Repair and Overhauling Services Bhatinda
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7873074Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Repair and Overhauling Service
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Mahindra Truck Repair and Overhauling Services Bhatinda
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7873074
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Repair and Overhauling Service

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake the repair and overhauling of built-up Mahindra trucks for the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7873074, will commence on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, with all services to be executed at the buyer's premises located in Bhatinda. This solicitation is for a comprehensive repair and overhauling service, specifically targeting built-up Mahindra trucks, and demonstrates the Indian Air Force's commitment to maintaining its operational fleet through specialized and reliable maintenance solutions. Interested parties are invited to review the detailed requirements and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe, ensuring they meet the high standards expected by the Ministry of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Almora..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services in Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Almora...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services in Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More