Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services in Dehradun

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services in Dehradun
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981503Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services in Dehradun
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981503
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified vendors to provide essential **Repair and Overhauling Services for Mahindra vehicles** within the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**. The Indian Army, specifically the **Organisation Name**, is issuing this bid, referenced by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981503**. The services are to be rendered at the **Buyer Premises** located in **Dehradun**. Prospective bidders should note the specified timeline, with the bid opening on **01-09-2026 at 12:34 PM** and closing on **07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This engagement requires specialized expertise in maintaining and restoring Mahindra vehicles, ensuring their optimal operational readiness for military applications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Almora..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Almora...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More