Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhaul Services in Barnala

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhaul Services in Barnala
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965845Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhaul Services in Barnala
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965845
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Air Force. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7965845, pertains to "Repair and Overhauling Service - Two Wheeler - MotorCycles and Scooters and Mopeds HERO Yes BuyerPremises." The service will be required at the organization's premises in Barnala. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 11:22 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Two-Wheeler Bike Simulator Procurement for IIT Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bajaj Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

HERO Motorcycle, Scooter, and Moped Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Bajaj Motorcycle, Scooter, and Moped Repair & Overhaul Services at Service..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Two-Wheeler Bike Simulator Procurement for IIT Delhi...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bajaj Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

HERO Motorcycle, Scooter, and Moped Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Bajaj Motorcycle, Scooter, and Moped Repair & Overhaul Services at...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More