Indian Army Bajaj Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Bajaj Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969751Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Bajaj Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969751
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for Repair and Overhauling Services of Two-Wheelers (Motorcycles, Scooters, and Mopeds)** This tender is issued by the **Indian Army**, under the **Department of Military Affairs**, Ministry of Defence, for comprehensive repair and overhauling services of two-wheelers, specifically motorcycles, scooters, and mopeds of the BAJAJ brand. The services will be conducted at the Buyer's Premises. The bid will commence on **28-08-2026 at 7:14 AM** and will close on **03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7969751**, requires qualified and experienced service providers to ensure the optimal functioning and longevity of the organization's fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Bajaj Motorcycle, Scooter, and Moped Repair & Overhaul Services at Service..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhaul Services in Barnala..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

HERO Motorcycle, Scooter, and Moped Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motorcycle and Scooter Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Bajaj Motorcycle, Scooter, and Moped Repair & Overhaul Services at...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Two-Wheeler Repair and Overhaul Services in Barnala...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

HERO Motorcycle, Scooter, and Moped Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motorcycle and Scooter Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More