| Tender Title | Bajaj Motorcycle, Scooter, and Moped Repair & Overhaul Services at Service Provider Premises | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973137 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:09 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:09 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Indian Army, presents an urgent opportunity for qualified service providers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973137, this requirement specifically seeks comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services for Two-Wheeler vehicles, including Motorcycles, Scooters, and Mopeds of the Bajaj brand. The crucial aspect of this tender is that the services are to be performed at the Service Provider's Premises, allowing for specialized workshop capabilities. Bidders are advised that the tender period opens on August 29, 2026, at 11:09 AM and closes promptly on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, indicating a need for swift and efficient submission of proposals. This solicitation is a critical procurement for the Indian Army's operational readiness and requires providers with demonstrable expertise in the specified vehicle categories and service provision on their own premises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electric Two-Wheeler Procurement for Chhattisgarh Environment Conservation Board..read more
Electric Scooter Supply for Navsari Agricultural University Research Station..read more
Electric Two-Wheeler Supply for Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University..read more
Supply of 17,959 Motorcycles, Scooters, and Mopeds for Assam Education Department..read more
Supply of 60 Electric Two-Wheelers for Karnataka Urban Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category