Project Management Unit for State Data Integration Platform Planning and Implementation

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateJul 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Project Management Unit for State Data Integration Platform Planning and Implementation
Tender ID2026_GR_171589_1Tender Reference NumberDGGIT/PMU-SDIP/2026/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-09 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSas Nagar , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProject Management Unit for State Data Integration Platform Planning and Implementation
  • Tender ID2026_GR_171589_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDGGIT/PMU-SDIP/2026/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSas Nagar,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-09 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-09 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-09 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-09 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-09 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Proposal (rfp) For Setting Up A Project Management Unit (pmu) For Planning And Implementation Of State Data Integration Platform

The State Government of Governance Reforms, through the Director, GGIT, based at D 241, Industrial Area, Phase 8B, Sector 74, Mohali 160071, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_GR_171589_1; Tender Reference Number: DGGIT/PMU-SDIP/2026/1) for a critical services contract. This Request for Proposal (RFP) seeks qualified bidders to establish a Project Management Unit (PMU) dedicated to the planning and implementation of a State Data Integration Platform. The scope of work falls under the Miscellaneous Services product category, with a specific sub-category of "Setting up a Project Management Unit (PMU)". This is a three-cover tender process, requiring separate submissions for Pre-Qualification documents (Cover 1), Technical Evaluation documents (Cover 2), and the Financial Price Bid Sheet (Cover 3). Bidders are advised that a pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM, to be held at the tender inviting authority's address. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Detailed Notice Inviting Tender (DNIT), are available for download from July 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM, until September 30, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Correspondingly, the bid submission period commences on July 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 30, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,00,000 is required, alongside a tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹10,000, totaling ₹12,000. The bid opening will take place on October 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the specified location in SAS Nagar. This tender is an item-rate contract, and bidders should note that item-wise technical evaluation and two-stage bidding are not permitted. The bid validity period is set at 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Ggit
AddressD 241, Industrial Area, Phase 8b, Sector 74, Mohali 160071
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Governance Reforms Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Setting Up A Project Management Unit..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Social Justice And Special Assistance Department Tender

Rfq For Supply, Implementation And Maintenance Of An Integrated It Infrastructure..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Rfp For Proposal For Data Processing, Interpretation, And Integration Centre (dpiic)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Food Safety And Standards Authority Of India Tender

Rfi For Price Discovery And Validation Of Requirements For Selection Of..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Oil India Limited Tender

Design, Implementation And Support For Command And Control Centre And Ot..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Governance Reforms Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Setting Up A Project Management...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Social Justice And Special Assistance Department Tender

Rfq For Supply, Implementation And Maintenance Of An Integrated It...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Rfp For Proposal For Data Processing, Interpretation, And Integration Centre...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Food Safety And Standards Authority Of India Tender

Rfi For Price Discovery And Validation Of Requirements For Selection...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Oil India Limited Tender

Design, Implementation And Support For Command And Control Centre And...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More