Faridkot Military Station: Construction of Temporary Parking Shed and Ancillary Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Faridkot Military Station: Construction of Temporary Parking Shed and Ancillary Civil Works
Tender ID2026_MES_785198_1Tender Reference NumberGE/FRD-40/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.63 L Tender LocationGe Faridkot , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFaridkot Military Station: Construction of Temporary Parking Shed and Ancillary Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785198_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/FRD-40/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.63 L
  • Tender LocationGe Faridkot,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,260
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Temp Parking Shed At Med Regt And Certain Other Sanctioned Work At Faridkot Mil Stn

This tender, reference number GE/FRD-40/2026-27, is issued by GE FARIDKOT on behalf of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, inviting bids for the "PROVN OF TEMP PARKING SHED AT MED REGT AND CERTAIN OTHER SANCTIONED WORK AT FARIDKOT MIL STN". The work falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹9,63,000 and is to be completed within 120 days. This is an Open Tender, with a two-cover system for submissions. The tender fee is ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹19,260, payable to GE Faridkot. Key dates include the document download period from August 19, 2026, to September 9, 2026, with bids to be submitted between September 2, 2026, and September 9, 2026. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE FARIDKOT MIL STN. Applicants should refer to the NIT for detailed eligibility criteria, particularly regarding enlistment class and required documentation for un-enlisted contractors, EPF, and GST numbers. The Form of Contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Faridkot
AddressGe Faridkot Mil Stn
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Temporary Parking Shed For Bss Veh Of Sata Regt..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station Carousel..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Pathway Approx 550 Square Meter In Front Of Building..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Temporary Parking Shed For Bss Veh Of Sata...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Pathway Approx 550 Square Meter In Front Of...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More