| Tender Title | Road Construction for AMN Labs at Military Station Unchibassi, Pathankot | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785184_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/P-38/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42 L | Tender Location | Ge South Pathankot , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Road For Amn Lab No 01 And 02 At 
 Mil Stn Unchibassi Under Ge South Pathankot
This tender, referencing CWE/P-38/2026-27, is issued by the CWE PATHANKOT, an organization falling under the Central Government Ministry/Department of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the "PROVN OF ROAD FOR AMN LAB NO 01 AND 02 AT MIL STN UNCHIBASSI UNDER GE SOUTH PATHANKOT." This is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹42,00,000 and a work period of 120 days. The tender will be submitted in two covers, with the financial bid (BOQ) being in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹84,000, payable to GE SOUTH PATHANKOT and at PATHANKOT. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE SOUTH PATHANKOT and at PATHANKOT. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 19-Aug-2026 at 12:30 PM, with the download end date coinciding with the bid submission end date of 10-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM until the submission deadline. The bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE PATHANKOT. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements, including enlistment criteria for un-enlisted firms and required documentation for Cover 1, which includes the enlistment letter, application on firm's letterhead, tender fee details, EPF/GST registration, affidavits, bid securing declaration, and other relevant documents as specified.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Pathankot |
| Address | Hq Cwe Pathankot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more
Ca No Cweafj-23/2026-27 Repair And Maintenance Of Road And Misc Items..read more
Special Repair To Certain Roads Near Offrs Single Living Accn ,..read more
Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more
Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category