| Tender Title | Construction of Workers Amenity Rooms and Allied Infrastructure at Military Station Unchibassi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785606_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/P-25/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Ge South Pathankot , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Workers Amenity Rooms For Industrial Workers Incl Allied Infra At Military Station Unchibassi Under Ge South Pathankot
This tender, reference number CWE/P-25/2026-27, is an Open Tender issued by CWE PATHANKOT, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the "PROVN OF WORKERS AMENITY ROOMS FOR INDUSTRIAL WORKERS INCL ALLIED INFRA AT MILITARY STATION UNCHIBASSI UNDER GE SOUTH PATHANKOT," with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and a completion period of 180 days. The tender is categorized under Civil Works, specifically sub-category a (i). Interested bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the Finance (BOQ) in Cover 2 and Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1. The tender document download period commences on 21-Aug-2026 at 11:15 AM and concludes on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 05-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM until 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE PATHANKOT. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE SOUTH PATHANKOT, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is required, payable to GE SOUTH PATHANKOT. Bidders are strongly advised to review all enclosed documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for comprehensive details on eligibility criteria, submission requirements, and terms of contract, which is of the Item Rate form.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Pathankot |
| Address | Hq Cwe Pathankot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Parade Ground And Allied Work At Narangi Military Station..read more
Construction Of Tech Bldg Alongwith Allied Infrastructure At Lamayuru..read more
Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category