| Tender Title | Special Repair and Replacement of Pumping Sets for Rusted Pipelines at Mamun Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784474_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(S)/M-48/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.70 L | Tender Location | Ge (south) Mamun, Mes Complex, Mamun Cantt, Pathan , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Specified In Boq And Tender Documents
This open tender, Reference Number GE(S)/M-48/2026-27, is invited by GE (South) Mamun, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The tender pertains to Civil Works and specifically focuses on the SPECIAL REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF BER PUMPING SETS AT OLD RUSTED CI/GI/PPR PIPE LINE AND CONNECTED ITEMS UNDER GE (S) MAMUN MIL STN STN. The estimated tender value is ₹43,70,000, with a proposed work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/prequalification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹87,400, payable to GE (S) Mamun at Pathankot, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE (S) Mamun at Pathankot. Document download is available from August 14, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between August 28, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM at GE (S) Mamun. Full tender documents and the revised BOQ are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (south) Mamun |
| Address | Ge (south) Mamun, Mes Complex, Mamun Cantt, Pathankot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Boq..read more
Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more
Replacement Of Rusted Fire Pipe Line In Basement And Shaft Area..read more
Special Repair Replacement Of Street Light Security Light Rusted Street Tubular..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category