| Tender Title | Fire Pipe Line Replacement at Millennium City Centre Gurugram Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMRC_289171_1 | Tender Reference Number | OCW-2299 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.60 Cr | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Replacement Of Rusted Fire Pipe Line In Basement And Shaft Area At Millennium City Centre Gurugram Station.
The Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite open tenders for the "Replacement of rusted fire pipe line in basement and shaft area at Millennium City Centre Gurugram Station." This critical civil works project has an estimated tender value of ₹1,60,00,000 and is to be completed within 365 days from the date of work order. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,60,000 and the tender fee is ₹5,900. Interested bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 16, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 11, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline also being September 16, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, 02:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 11:30 AM, to be conducted through video conferencing. Further details regarding the scope of work, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements can be found in the tender documents available on the DMRC portal. The tender reference number is OCW-2299.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Tender/o And M |
| Address | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.
 5thfloor, C-wing, Metro Bhawan,
 Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road,
 New Delhi 110001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Old /providing Fire Hydrant Pipe Line In Switch Yard..read more
Indian Army Fire Hydrant MS Pipe Repair and Replacement..read more
Misc. Mechanical Works For Fire Water Line Replacement Job At Bpcl..read more
Oxygen Pipe Line And Heating Line For Psychiatric Deaddiction Centre At..read more
Providing Pipe Line Arrangements At Ward No 24 In Sivakasi City..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category