| Tender Title | SNM Hospital Leh: Oxygen and Heating Pipeline Installation for Psychiatric Deaddiction Centre | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_19422_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDL TS 08 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.73 L | Tender Location | Leh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,455 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Oxygen Pipe Line And Heating Line For Psychiatric Deaddiction Centre At Snm Hospital Leh Ut Ladakh.
The Public Works Department, Government of Ladakh, through the Executive Engineer, Mechanical Division Leh, invites sealed bids for the "Oxygen Pipe Line and Heating Line for Psychiatric Deaddiction Centre at SNM Hospital Leh, UT Ladakh". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number MDL TS 08 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PWD_19422_1, is a turn-key contract for a period of 30 days. The estimated tender value is ₹11,72,750, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹23,455) payable to the Executive Engineer Mechanical Division Leh. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Document Cost, EMD, scanned copies of GST, PAN Card, and Experience Certificates, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer MDL. All bids must be valid for 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Mechanical Division Leh |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Mdl |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hospital Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Oxygen System Installation and Maintenance for District Hospital in Atrauliya..read more
ESIC Hospital Chennai: Oxygen, Air & Vacuum Pipeline Port Supply and..read more
Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more
Supply of Fully Automatic Oxygen Control Manifold, Air Compressors, and Central..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category