| Tender Title | Procurement of Insulation Tester for Electronics Test and Development Centre | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7903805 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 03:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 03:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903805, is issued by the Electronics Test And Development Centre, under the Department of Standardisation Testing And Quality Certification, which falls under the Ministry of Electronics And Information Technology. The procurement concerns a single unit of an "Insulation Tester (Q3)," with a crucial Bid End Date of 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and a Bid Start Date of 17-08-2026 at 3:11 PM. The specified Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) Amount is ₹35,000.0. The Electronics Test And Development Centre in Mohali serves as the issuing office for this tender, seeking qualified vendors to supply this essential testing equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Four Insulation Testers for UCIL Jaduguda Operations..read more
Supply of Six Insulation Testers for East Central Railway Operations..read more
Procurement of Insulation Testers for Uranium Corporation of India Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category