| Tender Title | Supply of Six Insulation Testers for East Central Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917749 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Begusarai , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the East Central Railway, a division of Indian Railways under the Ministry of Railways, seeks the supply of six (6) Insulation Testers (Q3). The procurement is being managed by the DY.Chief Material Manager at the General Stores Depot in Garahara, Barauni, Bihar, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7917749. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals from 26-08-2026 at 2:13 PM until the bid closing on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the Ecr Stores to ensure operational efficiency and safety through the acquisition of essential testing equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
In-Circuit Testers and Fixtures for Capacity Enhancement at HAL Sultanpur..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rack Monitoring System Supply and Installation for Bottom Loading Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category