| Tender Title | Automatic Fault Locator Supply & Installation for East Central Railway Traction System | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-C-S-MHX-ETEN-03-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:28 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:28 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,59,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of Automatic Fault Locator (AFL) for 2x25 KV AC traction system of latest RDSO specification in Son Nagar - Pradhankhanta section of East Central Railway in connection with Son Nagar - Pradhankhanta multitracking project." This open/advertised tender, categorized under Goods and specifically Railway related Products, has a Tender Reference Number of EL-C-S-MHX-ETEN-03-26-27. The tender inviting authority is CAO-C-SOUTH-HQ-ELECTRICAL/EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at O/o CHEIF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER/CONSTRUCTION E.C. RAILWAY PATNA, and the work is to be carried out in Hazipur. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start and end dates, as well as the bid opening date, all falling on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the tender having been ePublished on 18-Aug-2026 at 06:28 PM. There is no Tender Fee (*), but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1159600 is required. For a complete description and further details, please refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cao-c-south-hq-electrical/east Central Rly |
| Address | O/o Cheif Administrative Officer/construction E.c. Railway Patna |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Work Of Locating And Rectification Of Faults In 11 Kv..read more
For Work Of Locating And Rectification Of Faults In 33 Kv..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category