| Tender Title | Procurement of Insulation Testers for Uranium Corporation of India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7883684 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 10:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 10:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically by Uranium Corporation of India Limited (UCIL) from their Jaduguda office, located at 832107 UCIL TURAMDIH STORE, UCIL TURAMDIH MINES, PO-SUNDARNAGER, DIST-EAST SINGHBHUM, JAMSHEDPUR, JHARKHAND (Ph no: 8789648210). Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7883684, dated 13-08-2026, UCIL is seeking to procure a total quantity of 5 units of Insulation Testers (Q3). The bidding period commences on 13-08-2026 at 10:54 AM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name (PMO).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more
Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more
In-Circuit Testers and Fixtures for Capacity Enhancement at HAL Sultanpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category