| Tender Title | Jalandhar Cantt Military Hospital Roof Repair and Treatment for Key Buildings | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782273_1 | Tender Reference Number | 81114/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.79 Cr | Tender Location | Jalandhar Cantt , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,53,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Roof Treatment Of Bldg No. P-1 (main Hospital Bldg) P-14 (opd Complex) P-39 (poly Clinic) And P-1 2 3 And 4 (a To D Block Mns Mess) At Mh Jalandhar Cantt.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 81114/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_782273_1, is issued by the Chief Engineer Jalandhar Zone Jalandhar Cantt, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement pertains to "SPL REPAIR TO ROOF TREATMENT OF BLDG NO. P-1 (MAIN HOSPITAL BLDG) P-14 (OPD COMPLEX) P-39 (POLY CLINIC) AND P-1 2 3 and 4 (A TO D BLOCK MNS MESS) AT MH JALANDHAR CANTT." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,78,57,000 and a work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through a two-cover system. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹4,53,600, payable to Garrison Engineer (East) Jalandhar Cantt, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹2,000, also payable to Garrison Engineer (East) Jalandhar Cantt. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 3, 2026, to September 15, 2026, with bid submission open from September 8, 2026, to September 15, 2026. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at HQ Chief Engineer Jalandhar Zone Jalandhar Cantt. This is an item rate contract and does not allow for multi-currency for fees or Bill of Quantities, nor does it support two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested and eligible contractors are advised to adhere to all specified submission requirements and timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Jalandhar Zone Jalandhar Cantt |
| Address | Hq Chief Engineer Jalandhar Zone Jalandhar Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more
Special Repair To Washrooms And Roof Treatment Only Of Bldg No..read more
Special Repair To Roof And Sunken Treatment Of Toilets In Bldg..read more
Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of Cantt Fund Buildings For The Financial..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category