Faridkot District Watercourse Lining and Re-lining Civil Works

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateMay 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 53.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Faridkot District Watercourse Lining and Re-lining Civil Works
Tender ID2026_WR_168889_3Tender Reference NumberDNIT 11/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 53.05 L Tender LocationRd 26125/r , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFaridkot District Watercourse Lining and Re-lining Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168889_3
  • Tender Reference NumberDNIT 11/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 53.05 L
  • Tender LocationRd 26125/r,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-25 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6485
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,06,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining/re-lining Of Watercources Of O/l Rd 26125/r Of Faridkot Disty Of Village Aulakh Distt. Faridkot

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the DE, Faridkot PWRMDC Division, invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for Lining/Re-lining of watercources of O/L RD 26125/R of Faridkot Disty of village Aulakh Distt. Faridkot." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹53,05,000. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹1,06,100, payable to Faridkot PWRMDC Division. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Contractor documents, fee receipt, and technical bid, and Cover 2 for the price bid. The tender documents will be available for download from May 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online within the same period, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the Faridkot PWRMDC Division. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the same location. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, technical bid format, and price bid format, all of which are available for download. The bid validity period is 90 days from the submission deadline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids De, Faridkot Pwrmdc Division
AddressFaridkot Pwrmdc Division
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/re-lining Of Watercources Of O/l Rd 26128r Of Faridkot..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/re-lining Of Watercources Of O/l Rd 26128r Of...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More